អគ្គនាយកដ្ឋានការពារអ្នកប្រើប្រាស់​ កិច្ចការប្រកួតប្រជែង និងបង្ក្រាបការក្លែងបន្លំ​ « ក.ប.ប. »​
Consumer Protection Competition and fraud repression Directorate-general ( CCF )
Purchase of food items is measured by the Ministry of Commerce, with the coordination of the Directorate-General CCF during implementation of lockdown in Phnom Penh
14 June, 2021
(Phnom Penh): Duration of 21 days (from April 14th, 2021 to May 5th, 2021), the Capital Hall has implemented the measurement of lockdown (in red zone) in a purpose of prevention the spread of Covid-19 in Phnom Penh. Based on the observation on the difficulties of food assessment daily, the Royal Government, especially the Ministry of Commerce, Consumer Protection, Competition and Fraud Repression Directorate-General and Green Trade have acted supplying food items to people in 11 locations with 26 booths. This mission was ended on May 5th, 2021
Moreover, in advance of distribution and provision food to people, the Directorate-General CCF analyzed the quality of rice and checked the expiration date of noodles, canned fish, fish sauce and soy sauce, following by random sampling method.
It should also be reminded that so far, the Directorate-General CCF has ins the Directorate-General CCF has inspected in total 235,000 bags of rice (equivalent to 5,875 tons), 35,600 cases of noodles, 17,153 cases of canned fish, 1,000 bags of soy sauce and 5,000 bags of fish sauce.