អគ្គនាយកដ្ឋានការពារអ្នកប្រើប្រាស់​ កិច្ចការប្រកួតប្រជែង និងបង្ក្រាបការក្លែងបន្លំ​ « ក.ប.ប. »​
Consumer Protection Competition and fraud repression Directorate-general ( CCF )
8 buses have been seized by Consumer Protection Competition and Fraud Repression Directorate- General (CCF) officials for inspection its compliance.
16 March, 2022
With the regular guidance of H.E. Pan Sorasak, Minister of Commerce, and the direct management of H.E. Phan Oun, the Royal Government of Cambodia delegate in charge of the Director General of CCF. On Tuesday, March 1, 2022, the investigators of Consumer Protection Competition Fraud Repression Directorate-General (CCF) detected and intercepted 8 buses carrying goods from Vietnam border at the National Road 1 in Sangkat Prek Eang, Khan Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh. This work was done in collaboration with the police force of the Phnom Penh Municipal Police.
The purpose of the inspection is to discover the non-compliance of the goods with the regulations in force in the Kingdom of Cambodia, protect the welfare and economic interests, protect the rights of consumers and implementation of the laws related to intellectual property, ensure competition with honesty and fair practice in business.
Preliminarily, CCF investigators found out it is a fraud which is non-compliant with legal documents, infringe the intellectual property and has no documents related to the import of certain types of goods. Professional officers will continue to implement measures in accordance with the procedures in force.